menu

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Arrow Digital’s website, www.arrowinternet.com.au

Arrow Digital is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Arrow Digital is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of our website, which can be viewed without needing to provide personal information, however, for access to future Arrow Digital customer service and support features you will be required to submit personally identifiable information. This could potentially include, but not limited to, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of lost passwords or information.

Sharing of your personal information

There may be occasions where we require the services of other companies to support us on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer service enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver their provided service. Arrow Digital takes reasonable steps to ensure that any of these supporting or partnered organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Arrow Digital reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, it is recommended that you don’t use or access this site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to access this personal information, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Arrow Digital reserves the right to charge a fee for the service of searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Arrow Digital Is more than welcome to comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9916 1051

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Arrow Digital,

10-16 Queen Street,

Melbourne, VIC 3000,

AUSTRALIA

E-mail: connect@arrowinternet.com.au

Google+